Sunday, June 3, 2007 -- Mc Gaheysville, VA / Massanutten Resort
Massanutten Hoo-Ha! - WVVUS #1/ USAC-MTB Final
2007: [Photos] [Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results]
[2007 Results] (pdf file)
Please Note: These results are posted by the Virginia Class Mountain Bike Events (The Virginia Series). If you have results questions please direct them to bikeboy@cox.net or call (540) 289-4954.
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
XXC Male | ||
1 | Ben Klimas | 4:31:58 |
2 | Mike Carpenter | 4:33:36 |
3 | Lee Sornson | 4:42:23 |
4 | Stewart Staton | 4:49:58 |
5 | Tom McConnell | 4:55:54 |
6 | Craig Watson | 5:02:46 |
7 | Darrell Prillaman | 5:03:46 |
8 | Morgan Miller | 5:03:54 |
9 | Marc Glass | 5:04:53 |
10 | Chris Newell | 5:11:25 |
11 | Juan Martinelli | 5:17:02 |
12 | David Light | 5:25:36 |
13 | Chris Phillips | 5:31:07 |
14 | David Altare | 5:31:38 |
15 | Michael Boyes | 5:33:23 |
16 | JJ Ford | 5:40:44 |
17 | David Kelnberger | 5:57:02 |
18 | Joe Penano | 6:03:36 |
19 | Andy Cremeans | 6:12:10 |
20 | Jeremy Senn | 6:17:39 |
21 | Paul Broughton | 6:28:26 |
22 | Mike Lang | 6:42:18 |
23 | Carl Argote | 7:24:11 |
24 | Jay Korff | 7:28:37 |
DNF | Patrick Miller | DNF |
DNF | Donald Ciampanelli | DNF |
DNF | Justin Riddle | DNF |
DNF | Randy King | DNF |
DNF | David Zwerg | DNF |
DNF | Travis Williams | DNF |
DNF | Tony Brown | DNF |
XXC Female | ||
1 | Kristy Lanier | 5:22:21 |
2 | Cheryl Sornson | 5:31:24 |
DNF | Susan George | DNF |
DNF | Kim Broughton | DNF |
Sport 50+ Male | ||
1 | Richard Cobb | 1:42:42 |
2 | Tom Brothers | 1:48:08 |
3 | Luther Barden | 2:00:50 |
4 | Paul Maxfield | 2:34:33 |
5 | Mac Garrison | 2:45:10 |
6 | Basil Hangemanole | 3:26:31 |
Sport 40-49 Male | ||
1 | Bill Marciniak | 1:36:24 |
2 | Kevin Cox | 1:43:45 |
3 | Scott Stahl | 1:44:23 |
4 | Dave Paulson | 1:45:11 |
5 | John Claman | 1:46:55 |
6 | Steve Sullivan | 1:47:26 |
7 | Paul Patanni | 1:48:00 |
8 | Donny Peppard | 1:51:52 |
9 | David Wilson | 1:57:16 |
10 | Michael Kinney | 2:10:26 |
11 | Russ Adams | 2:12:18 |
12 | Michael Bender | 2:12:45 |
13 | Patrick Gunn | 2:13:45 |
14 | Bill Davis | 2:53:52 |
DNF | Jonathan DeVier-Scott | DNF |
DNF | Rusty Speidel | DNF |
Sport 40-49 Female | ||
1 | Terri Spanogle | 2:00:28 |
2 | Lynn Myracle | 2:41:20 |
DNF | Patti Fetz | DNF |
Sport 30-39 Male | ||
1 | James Bender | 1:28:01 |
2 | James May | 1:30:55 |
3 | Chris McMillon | 1:31:25 |
4 | Carter Teague | 1:32:56 |
5 | Joshua Draper | 1:37:25 |
6 | Thomas Marquis | 1:43:46 |
7 | Frank Krajcirovic | 1:46:49 |
8 | Todd Bayliss | 1:46:50 |
9 | David Cazenas | 1:48:01 |
10 | James Gist | 1:50:48 |
11 | Richard McAfee | 1:51:08 |
12 | Ken Bell | 1:51:49 |
13 | Jeremy Johnson | 1:52:52 |
14 | Steven Gough | 1:54:02 |
15 | John Sellers | 1:55:28 |
16 | Fenton Carey | 1:55:42 |
17 | Greg Hawkins | 2:00:01 |
18 | Robert Colby | 2:00:49 |
19 | Brian Lancaster | 2:01:20 |
20 | Don Loomis | 2:01:21 |
21 | Carlton Custer | 2:02:50 |
22 | Jason Hopkins | 2:03:56 |
23 | Ray Gay | 2:04:09 |
24 | Ryan Ketchun | 2:06:40 |
25 | Paul Lindblad | 2:08:14 |
26 | Chris Richardson | 2:11:11 |
27 | Mark Veerman | 2:23:50 |
28 | Louis Pardo | 2:26:55 |
29 | Jason Hiser | 2:33:31 |
30 | Brandon Vincent | 2:37:41 |
31 | Markjan DeJong | 2:41:51 |
DNF | Peter Minar | DNF |
DNF | Jonathan Posner | DNF |
DNS | Paul Leeger | DNS |
DNS | Richard Edwards | DNS |
Sport 30-39 Female | ||
1 | Mary Pierce | 2:21:47 |
2 | Esther Howard | 2:23:38 |
3 | Nicole Germans | 2:25:06 |
4 | Francine Rapp | 2:28:32 |
5 | Dorcha Wojtkowski | 2:30:10 |
6 | Michele Co | 2:31:09 |
Sport 19-29 Male | ||
1 | Kyle Rodland | 1:32:07 |
2 | Michael Hemme | 1:33:05 |
3 | Paul Johnston | 1:44:05 |
4 | Brandon Wright | 1:45:57 |
5 | Josh Krider | 1:48:01 |
6 | Anthony Vachino | 1:57:32 |
7 | Joseph Surina | 1:57:43 |
8 | Kevin Bradshaw | 2:01:41 |
DNF | Mark Cohee | DNF |
DNF | Tim Darwick | DNF |
Sport 19-29 Female | ||
1 | Tracy Posner | 2:12:51 |
2 | Megan Ross | 2:16:17 |
3 | Kathryn Hansen | 2:16:19 |
4 | Dilcio Davis | 2:21:15 |
5 | Jeni Banning | 2:32:28 |
6 | Amy Marquis | 2:50:59 |
Sport 18 and Under Male | ||
1 | Joseph Dombrowski | 1:37:14 |
2 | Jack Leetun | 1:58:03 |
3 | Hunter Frith | 2:01:36 |
4 | Andrew DeVier-Scott | 2:02:47 |
5 | Alex Stratmann | 2:06:02 |
6 | Benjamin Kunkle | 2:08:36 |
7 | Jared Bell | 2:20:03 |
8 | Chris Stratmann | 2:22:09 |
9 | Dane Neary | 2:42:27 |
10 | Elliot Barnett | 3:31:06 |
11 | Scott Radford | 3:31:07 |
DNF | Joel Stephenson | DNF |
DNF | Scott Radford | DNF |
Single Speed Male | ||
1 | Tim Richardson | 1:35:59 |
2 | Kirby Walke | 1:36:30 |
3 | Ryan Fawley | 1:36:31 |
4 | Kurt Rosenberger | 1:42:28 |
5 | Michael Coco | 1:45:29 |
Pro-Expert 19-29 Male | ||
1 | Jeff Schalk | 2:07:34 |
2 | Todd Helmick | 2:24:51 |
3 | Travis Livermon | 2:24:51 |
4 | David Wood | 2:24:51 |
5 | Jimmy McMillon | 2:31:31 |
6 | Greg Wittwer | 3:04:32 |
7 | Ryan Delaney | 3:11:20 |
DNF | Matt Rotroff | DNF |
DNF | Jon Gdowik | DNF |
DNF | Daniel Corum | DNF |
DNF | Gregory Martin | DNF |
DNP | Mike Capraro | DNF |
DNR | David Duvall | DNF |
Pro-Expert 19-29 Female | ||
1 | Carolyn Popovic | 2:44:53 |
2 | Johanna Kraus | 2:46:41 |
DNF | Theresa Richardson | DNF |
Open Male | ||
1 | Kyle Lawrence | 2:23:14 |
2 | Mark Myracle | 2:32:23 |
3 | Chris Pohowsky | 2:36:13 |
4 | Charles Lyne | 3:22:12 |
DNS | Paul Johnston | DNS |
Expert Master 40+ Male | ||
1 | Ken Jefferson | 2:32:02 |
2 | Michael Buchness | 2:32:59 |
3 | Mark Kutney | 2:34:03 |
4 | Jim Frith | 2:35:53 |
5 | Roger Masse | 2:37:59 |
6 | Eric Sloman | 2:39:25 |
7 | William Davis | 2:50:00 |
8 | Cary Hunter | 3:09:42 |
9 | Eric Alger | 3:56:33 |
10 | James Carlson | 4:03:08 |
DNF | Jim Mitchell | DNF |
DNF | David Jones | DNF |
DNF | Ron Huebner | DNF |
DNF | Thomas Gillespie | DNF |
DNF | Tim Messersmith | DNF |
DNF | Matt Marcus | DNF |
DNF | Gordon Davies | DNF |
Expert 30-39 Male | ||
1 | Jeff Dickey | 2:36:44 |
2 | Judd Milne | 2:39:27 |
3 | Chris Scott | 2:49:05 |
4 | Kenny Palmer | 2:49:09 |
5 | Scott Ramsey | 3:04:32 |
6 | Rodger Carter | 3:14:46 |
7 | Matt Michel | 3:37:29 |
DNF | Thomas Jenkins | DNF |
DNF | Charles Hicks | DNF |
DNF | Jason Berry | DNF |
Expert 30-39 Female | ||
DNF | Melanie Swartz | DNF |
DNF | Susan Haywood | DNF |
DNF | Susan Musante | DNF |
Expert 18 and Under Male | ||
1 | Matthew Keiper | 2:33:38 |
2 | JB Frith | 2:37:26 |
3 | Aaron Goldberg | 3:07:00 |
4 | Eric Croscutt | 3:23:21 |
5 | Garrett Hunt | 3:39:24 |
Clydesdale 200+ Male | ||
1 | Garth Kunkle | 2:00:26 |
2 | Than White | 2:07:01 |
3 | Barry Quigley | 2:11:15 |
4 | Kyle Norman | 2:17:19 |
5 | Adam Caldwell | 2:29:41 |
6 | Peter Ipsen | 2:53:05 |
Beginner Male | ||
1 | Tom Licata | 1:00:26 |
2 | Tom Riddle | 1:01:29 |
3 | Seth Heerschap | 1:04:43 |
4 | Matthew Runion | 1:07:21 |
5 | Marty Neary | 1:09:49 |
6 | Terry Weaver | 1:19:12 |
7 | Jim Bryan | 1:38:19 |
8 | Akil Robinson | 1:42:49 |
9 | Delante James | 1:55:13 |
DNF | Peter Marino | DNF |
DNF | Connor Bell | DNF |
Beginner Female | ||
1 | Laura Daly | 1:22:55 |
2 | Lindsey Carpenter | 1:24:04 |
3 | Christine Neary | 1:25:24 |
4 | Amy Tice | 1:29:51 |
5 | Margaret Kelnberger | 1:54:58 |
Kids 6 | ||
1 | Tyler Loomis | 9:30 |
2 | Thomas Ipsen | 9:41 |
Kids 7-8 | ||
1 | Maria Heerschap | 6:29 |
2 | William Ipsen | 6:38 |
3 | Dylan Loomis | 6:45 |
4 | Walker Thompson | 6:48 |
Kids 9-10 | ||
1 | Jozef Heerschap | 4:37 |
2 | Austin Bell | 4:55 |
3 | Winston Hoy | 5:25 |
4 | Maria Davis | 6:35 |
5 | Adin Brubaker | 6:55 |
Kids 11-12 | ||
1 | Chris Rombach | 5:56 |
2 | Jason Mower | 8:16 |