Sunday, October 14, 2007 -- Cincinnati, OH / Harbin Park
BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers UCI Cyclo-Cross at Harbin Park
2007: [Photos] [Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results]
Place | Last Name | First Name | Team/Sponsor | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
UCI Elite Men | ||||
1 | WICKS | Barry | Kona - Your Key Mortgage Team | 1:04:57 |
2 | PARBO | Joachim | CCV Protek | 1:05:39 |
3 | PRENZLOW | Brent | Alan North America | 1:05:48 |
4 | LEACH | Ryan | GPOA-Cannondale | 1:05:48 |
5 | CAMERON | Molly | Vanilla Bicycles | 1:05:48 |
6 | CARRINGTON | Taylor | Turin - Powerbar | 1:05:53 |
7 | SCHOUTEN | Tristan | Planet Bike | 1:05:53 |
8 | DWIGHT | Brandon | Boulder Cycle Sport | 1:07:17 |
9 | TILFORD | Steve | Team HRRC/The Trek Stores/KCXNationals.com | 1:07:31 |
10 | CHOWN | Nathan | handlebars CC/kona Canada | 1:07:31 |
11 | LALONDE | Marko | Bob Brown Cycles/Bareknuckle Brigade | 1:07:31 |
12 | WISSINK | Michael | SPECIALIZED | 1:07:31 |
13 | GALLAGHER | Michael | U S Armed Forces | 1:07:34 |
14 | JOHNSON | Josh | Big Shark Racing | 1:07:41 |
15 | RICE | Nathan | Big Shark Racing | 1:07:52 |
16 | DOUGLAS | Kyle | 3 Rox Racing- Scott | 1:08:32 |
17 | WEINERT | Jeff | Team Giant | 1:08:52 |
18 | LIVERMON | Lucas | BTD/Inland Construction | 1:09:26 |
19 | LAAN | Derek | Turin Bicycling Society | 1:09:59 |
20 | LIVERMON | Travis | Cycling Spoken Here | 1:09:59 |
21 | BARRETT | Tim | Team Myogenesis | 1:09:59 |
22 | BEHRENS | John | Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles | 1:10:01 |
23 | JESSOP | Brandon | BioWheels Racing | 1:10:31 |
24 | GAMM | Ryan | Abercrombie & Fitch | 1:10:45 |
25 | HINES | Justin | Rapid City Cycle | 1:11:01 |
26 | WYATT | Nathan | SRAM/Santa Cruz/Carolina Fatz | 1:11:45 |
27 | NEFF | Isaac | Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team | 1:12:10 |
28 | MANNING | Ian | 3 Rox Racing- Scott | 1:12:20 |
29 | JACOBSON | Kyle | ISCorp | 1:12:39 |
30 | NOBLE | Phil | BioWheels Racing | 1:12:58 |
31 | EVANS | Brent | color me safe racing | 1:13:29 |
32 | FOSHAG | Robert | Saturn of Toledo | +1 Lap |
33 | SIKDAR | Keiran | Bikesource/Ohio Ortho | +1 Lap |
34 | DANIELL | Gordon | Barbasol/Rapid Transit Racing | +1 Lap |
35 | ROTROFF | Matt | Inland Construction - BTD | +1 Lap |
DNF | STEVENS | John | Barbasol | - |
DNF | PENDRY | Charles | Inland Construction - BTD | - |
DNF | MINTURN | John | Meredith Group - GPOA | - |
DNF | NIEPORT | Brian | Anthem | - |
DNF | MARTIN | Paul | Texas Roadhouse | - |
DNF | ATKISSON | Kevin | Texas Roadhouse | - |
DNF | SLOWINSKI | Anthony | Clarkesville A Team | - |
DNF | MCGRATH | Adam | Team Maxxis | - |
DNF | LEGG | Mark | Spike Shooter | - |
DNF | ADAMS | Shawn | October Lake Effect | - |
DNF | RISH | Ryan | Abercrombie & Fitch | - |
DNF | MESSER | Andrew | Ridley | - |
DNF | GALLIGHER | Donald | DRT Consulting | - |
DNF | SAUNDERS | Chris | Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja | - |
DNF | OGILVIE | Scott | Mesa Cycles | - |
DNF | BATTY | Mark | Teamrace.com | - |
DNF | KNAPP | Ryan | Ridley Factory Team | - |
DNF | TOLER | Rick | Team Kreitler Rollers | - |
DNF | COMPTON | Katie | Spike Shooter | - |
DNF | MORAN | Marcus | Team Louisville | - |
DNF | CLARK | Oscar | Land Rover/The Briar Rose | - |
DQ | SHERER | Mike | Metlife/Pony Shop | - |
DQ | CARD | Jonathan | Saturn of Toledo | - |
UCI Elite Women | ||||
1 | COMPTON | Katie | Spike Shooter | 0:40:08 |
2 | EMMET | Kelli | Giant Bicycles | 0:40:32 |
3 | WILLIAMS | Wendy | River City Bicycles | 0:40:48 |
4 | BUTLER | Sue | River City Bicycles | 0:41:31 |
5 | THOMAS | Melissa | Team Maxxis | 0:41:44 |
6 | SIN | Amanda | 3 Rox Racing | 0:42:58 |
7 | SCHWARTZ | Anne | Flying Rhino | 0:43:02 |
8 | DUST | Debbie | Team Kenda Tire | 0:43:49 |
9 | WALBERG | Christine | Team Kenda Tire | 0:44:24 |
10 | SAWYER | Kim | BMW-Bianchi | 0:45:27 |
11 | ROSZKO | Kathryn | Bikereg.com | 0:46:57 |
12 | CONROY | Anne | Revolution | 0:47:36 |
13 | VON TEITENBERG | Heidi | C3-Sollay.com | 0:48:08 |
14 | STEELE | Rachel | Saturn of Toledo | 0:48:34 |
15 | MCKAY | Amanda | BioWheels Racing | 0:49:04 |
DNF | DALLAIRE | Annajean | Barbasol | - |
Men 35+ | ||||
1 | BEIRNE | Timothy | Better Cycling/Papa Johns | 0:47:17 |
2 | MCSHANE | Michael | Papa John's Racing Team | 0:47:28 |
3 | WEBB | Morgan | Barbisol | 0:47:28 |
4 | SAWYER | Daryl | Van Dessel | 0:47:31 |
5 | ZAUNER | Christian | Papa John's Racing Team | 0:47:36 |
6 | ROSE | Frederick | Bicycle Garage Inc. | 0:47:55 |
7 | EISNER | William | Papa John's Racing Team | 0:48:18 |
8 | ROSZKO | Steve | BikeReg.com | 0:48:33 |
9 | CRECELIUS | William | Papa Johns Racing | 0:48:36 |
10 | HEPPNER | Blaine | Team Louisville | 0:49:29 |
11 | KENDALL | Rob | Barbasol / Rapid Transit | 0:49:36 |
12 | SELLE | Rob | Team O2 / Cadieux BC | 0:49:49 |
13 | ANDRIOT | Brian | - | 0:50:17 |
14 | CRANK | Bill | Pedal the Planet | 0:51:31 |
15 | FRANKLIN | Tony | BioWheels Racing | 0:51:31 |
16 | CORPUZ | Ramon | team-COBC.com | 0:51:46 |
17 | HOOTEN | Mark | Midwest Flyers | 0:51:48 |
18 | LUCAS | Kevi n | CKW Racing | 0:53:03 |
19 | TURNER | James | Team IPRO | 0:53:37 |
20 | COLLINS | Joe | Team Louisville | 0:54:04 |
21 | PETERS | Layne | Bikesource | 0:54:38 |
22 | SCHELL | David | Queen City Wheels | 0:54:47 |
23 | SHWAB | Mack | Human Cyclers Café | at 1 lap |
- | STRECKER | Mark | QCW/UDF | - |
- | CAMERON | Don | specialized bicycles | - |
- | WEST | John | Team Louisville | - |
- | CHARKOUDIAN | Gregory | Pedal the Planet/CES | - |
- | NISSEN | Dave | Queen City Wheels/UDF/Reser | - |
Masters Men 45+ | ||||
1 | MILLER | Charley | BioWheels Racing | - |
2 | WOLOWIEC | Mark | Flying Rhino Cycling Club | - |
3 | LYONS | Rick | team louisville | - |
4 | WUNDERLICH | Brad | Team Louisville | - |
5 | BAROLI | Matthew | Giant | - |
6 | BIETERMAN | Robert | chipolte | - |
7 | MANDROLA | John | Papa John's Racing Team | - |
8 | TOLER | Rick | Keitler Rollers | - |
9 | BARBER | Dennis | Bicycle Station | - |
10 | BROWN | Joseph | Flying Rhino Cycling Club | - |
11 | OTTING | Mike | 7 Hills Racing | - |
12 | MAY | John | Barbasol | - |
13 | STEINROCK | Jeff | team louisville | - |
14 | WICKS | Harry | BioWheels Racing | - |
15 | NICHOLS | Scott | QCW/UDF | - |
16 | ELLISON | Chip | QCW/UDF | - |
17 | SOUTH | Charles | 3RVS | - |
18 | STEINBRECHER | Fred | Pedal Power Racing | - |
19 | KOEHN | Matthew | Speedway Wheelmen | - |
20 | DOBROSZI | Doug | QCW/UDF | - |
21 | DUGOVICH | Gary | Beaver Valley Velo | - |
22 | KENNEDY | Bill | Clarksville Schwinn | - |
23 | HAMILTON | Doug | Unattached | - |
24 | RIEDEL | John | Independent Fabrication/Challenge | - |
25 | MCKAMMON | Rod | Y-Not | - |
DNS | BO | - | - | - |
- | BROW | Robert | Papa John's Racing Team | - |
- | SOHM | Joe | Humana Cyclers Café | - |
Men B | ||||
1 | OMER | Clayton | Papa Johns Racing Team | - |
2 | LLEWELLYN | Andrew | Papa Johns Racing Team | - |
3 | MULLEN | Travis | CES | - |
4 | ASHLEY | Matthew | Flying Rhino | - |
5 | PURVIS | Mike | Companheiro Racing | - |
6 | KERSTING | Mitchell | Team Louisville | - |
7 | SCOVIL | Stewart | Papa Johns Racing Team | - |
8 | GARNER | Charles | Team Louisville | - |
9 | KENNEDY | Mike | Barbasol | - |
10 | TINSLER | Nick | Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery | - |
11 | HANCOCK | Brian | Team GIANT - Michigan | - |
12 | EMIG | David | Fulcrum Coaching | - |
13 | KERN | Royden | Commonwealth Eye Surgery | - |
14 | HAGUE | Andrew | Echelon | - |
15 | SALLA | Chad | KC Velo | - |
16 | TILLE | Dan | Fulcrum Coaching | - |
17 | FOX | Matt | BioWheels Racing | - |
18 | BRESLIN | John | Shellers | - |
19 | GROFF | Brandon | Ohio Orthopedic | - |
20 | WINGLER | Kyle | Alan North America | - |
21 | JACKSON | Adam | Team Louisville | - |
22 | EDWARDS | Zachary | DRT Consulting | - |
23 | WALKER | Duane | Team Louisville | - |
24 | BIVEN | Josh | Louisville Firefighters | - |
25 | BURNS | Andys | Central Ohio Bicycle Club | - |
26 | JOHNSON | Matthew | Alderfer | - |
27 | COMBS | Bob | BioWheels Racing | - |
28 | LINDSAY | Ryan | Cyclesport | - |
29 | BECKER | Justin | BioWheels Racing | - |
30 | TURNER | Todd | BioWheels Racing | - |
31 | KIMMERLE | Mark | Echelon Cycling Team | - |
32 | GERS | Steven | BioWheels Racing | - |
33 | MILLARD | Andrew | Cyclesport | - |
34 | MARKSTEIN | John | Olympus Luxury Homes | - |
35 | GARDNER | Phil | Ohio Valley Velo | - |
36 | BARR | Donald | Team Louisville | - |
37 | BECKNER | Mitchell | OneCall Now / Troy Chiropractic | - |
38 | METZLER | Noah | RGF Solutions | - |
39 | JOHNSON | Andrew | Echelon Cycling Team | - |
40 | STIFLER | Luke | Unattached | - |
41 | ORR | Sean | Schellers | - |
42 | MORGAN | Mason | Team Awesome | - |
43 | GROEN | David | Team-COBC.com | - |
44 | BEARDEN | Martin | Unattached | - |
45 | BELL | Bryan | Unattached | - |
46 | STAMBAUGH | Ross | Unattached | - |
47 | MORLEN | Keith | Bolla | - |
- | HALL | Joe | BikeSource | - |
- | WIECZOREK | Tony | SLC Racing/Jittery joes coffee | - |
- | OTT | Daniel | Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery | - |
- | BARBIERI | Nick | Goose Creek Cycles | - |
Women B | ||||
1 | LONGLEY | Holly | Allegiance Strategist/Sorella | - |
2 | MCCARTHY | Christine | Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream | - |
3 | SCHULTZE | Gerry | - | - |
4 | KURZHALS | Melissa | Team Kenda Tire | - |
5 | BECKNER | April | One Call Now | - |
6 | ALBERT | Trish | OTR Cycling/Strenflex | - |
7 | CLIFTON | Jamie | Team-COBC.com | - |
8 | SHEILDS | Diana | - | - |
9 | RODKEY | Lindsay | Vello Bella-Kona | - |
10 | CAMBRON | Polly | Midwest Flyers | - |
11 | EVANS | Korin | Unattached | - |
- | WAYLAND | Melissa | Pedal Power Racing | - |
- | KELLBACH | Jillian | - | - |
- | HATFIELD | Lindsay | Texas Roadhouse | - |
Masters B 35+ | ||||
1 | STEINROCK | Jeff | Team Louisville | - |
2 | SOHM | Joe | Human Cyclers Café | - |
3 | EDWARDS | Darrell | Team Louisville | - |
4 | BISHOP | Brian | - | - |
5 | LYLE | Scott | Queen City Wheels/UDF/Reser | - |
6 | BALDWIN | Bill | BioWheels Racing | - |
7 | Rider | #245 | - | - |
8 | VALENTIN | Cliff | Smittys | - |
9 | BURRY | Dave | Team Louisville | - |
10 | MIRUS | Nate | BioWheels Racing | - |
11 | BOND | Scott | Speedway Wheelman | - |
12 | WIECZOREK | Dominic | South Lyon Cycle | - |
13 | HAYES | Jerry | Queen City Wheels/UDF/Reser | - |
14 | MOORE | David | Pedal Power | - |
15 | SHWAB | Mack | Human Cyclers Café | - |
16 | Rider | #235 | - | - |
17 | YOUNG | Norman | St. Catharines | - |
18 | SERVAITES | Joe | Men 55 | - |
19 | Rider | #256 | - | - |
- | RADEMACHER | John | - | - |
- | LUKING | Mark | Team Louisville | - |
- | NISSEN | Dave | Queen City Wheels/UDF/Reser | - |
- | MCKENNY | Mark | 7 Hills Racing | - |
- | BECKMEYER | Lou | 7 Hills Racing | - |
Men C | ||||
1 | BEERS | Jacob | - | - |
2 | BREVOORT | Bret | Darkhorse/Smittys | - |
3 | VINGRIS | Brian | Anthem | - |
4 | SPARKS | Rod | Anthem | - |
5 | NORDSTROM | Kerry | - | - |
6 | SLONE | Christopher | Team Dayton | - |
7 | CYRUS | Jeff | Unattached | - |
8 | BONNEY | Ben | Unattached | - |
9 | SCHMIDT | Adam | BioWheels Racing/Running Spot | - |
10 | BAHLER | Brogan | Purdue University | - |
11 | WESSLER | Scott | Jenny's Ice Cream | - |
12 | POOLE | Cameron | Unattached | - |
13 | FORBES | Justin | Koehinger/Kelly | - |
14 | HUETCHER | John | - | - |
- | FARMER | Mark | Ohio Ortho/Bikesource | - |
- | HASSE | Alex | Darkhorse/Smittys | - |
- | WHITLEY | Sam | Liquid Fitness | - |
Junior 10-12 Results | ||||
1 | MCSHANE | Ian | Red Zone | - |
2 | MOSSMAN | Hannah | One Call Now | 1st 10-12 Girls |
3 | CRECILIUS | Sam | Red Zone | - |
4 | COOPER | Simon | - | - |
7 | MANDROLA | Will | Red Zone | - |
8 | GRUEMWALD | Michael | QCW | - |
Junior 15-16 Results | ||||
1 | FAUHIGER | Jarrett | QCW | - |
2 | HAMMOND | Brian | BikeSource | - |
3 | DOBROSZI | Ambrose | QCW | - |
4 | WEBB | Eden | - | - |
5 | NOLD | Vincent | - | - |