Monday, September 22, 2008 -- Summersville, WV / Summersville Dam
The ANIMAL Upper Gauley Race
[Details] [Coverage] [Photos] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Class Place | Overall Place | Bib # | Name | Boat Type | Start | Finish | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 Wavehopper/Speeder | |||||||
1 | 2 | 28 | Eric Orenstein | Wavehopper | 1:00:00 | 1:53:36 | 0:53:36 |
2 | 4 | 26 | Jesse Shimrock | Wavehopper | 1:00:00 | 1:54:22 | 0:54:22 |
3 | 16 | 29 | Gordon Dalton | Speeder | 1:00:00 | 1:58:22 | 0:58:22 |
K1 Slalom | |||||||
1 | 1 | 34 | Mark Hamilton | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:55:27 | 0:53:27 |
2 | 3 | 41 | Bryan Kirk | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:56:12 | 0:54:12 |
3 | 5 | 63 | Geoff Calhoun | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:56:32 | 0:54:32 |
4 | 6 | 43 | Andrew Holcombe | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:57:14 | 0:55:14 |
5 | 7 | 30 | Chris Hipgrave | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:57:25 | 0:55:25 |
6 | 8 | 42 | John McConville | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:57:28 | 0:55:28 |
7 | 10 | 33 | Brian Menzies | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:58:56 | 0:56:56 |
8 | 11 | 66 | Drew Austell | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:59:30 | 0:57:30 |
9 | 12 | 46 | Todd Craft | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:59:45 | 0:57:45 |
10 | 13 | 40 | Eric Nies | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:59:56 | 0:57:56 |
11 | 15 | 47 | Jeff Clewell | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:00:14 | 0:58:14 |
12 | 18 | 31 | Gregory Hawkins | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:02:32 | 1:00:32 |
13 | 26 | 44 | Stan Prichard | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:05:15 | 1:03:15 |
K1-W Slalom | |||||||
1 | 14 | 64 | Susan Hollingsworth | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:00:06 | 0:58:06 |
2 | 21 | 68 | Adriene Levknecht | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:02:59 | 1:00:59 |
3 | 27 | 62 | Lila Thomas | K1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:05:39 | 1:03:39 |
C1 Slalom | |||||||
1 | 9 | 52 | Jack Ditty | C1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 1:58:42 | 0:56:42 |
2 | 28 | 57 | Bernie Farley | C1 Slalom | 1:02:00 | 2:10:05 | 1:08:05 |
K1 Playboat | |||||||
1 | 17 | 78 | Peter Tiernan | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:04:23 | 1:00:23 |
2 | 19 | 50 | Lance Reif | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:04:37 | 1:00:37 |
3 | 20 | 69 | Logan Backrath | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:04:52 | 1:00:52 |
4 | 22 | 59 | Brian Jennings | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:05:51 | 1:01:51 |
5 | 23 | 70 | George Rogers | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:06:28 | 1:02:28 |
6 | 24 | 72 | Adam Hunter | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:06:35 | 1:02:35 |
7 | 25 | 74 | Bradley McMillan | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:06:35 | 1:02:35 |
K1-W Playboat | |||||||
1 | 32 | 73 | Kate Wills | K1 Playboat | 1:04:00 | 2:13:44 | 1:09:44 |
OC-1 | |||||||
1 | 40 | 77 | Shawn Alexander | OC-1 | 1:06:00 | 2:30:34 | 1:24:34 |
2 | 41 | 71 | Dennis Huntley | OC-1 | 1:06:00 | 2:33:45 | 1:27:45 |
R-6 | |||||||
1 | 29 | 19 | Do we still get the T-shirt? | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:16:21 | 1:08:21 |
2 | 30 | 12 | Wet Dream Team | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:16:41 | 1:08:41 |
3 | 33 | NOBIB | Rivermen | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:18:34 | 1:10:34 |
4 | 34 | 23 | Wildwater Est | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:19:10 | 1:11:10 |
5 | 35 | 14 | Wildwater Elite | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:19:44 | 1:11:44 |
6 | 44 | 24 | Pocono Pirates | Raft | 1:08:00 | 2:55:39 | 1:47:39 |
R-2 | |||||||
1 | 36 | 16 | 6:30 AM | Raft | 1:10:00 | 2:21:56 | 1:11:56 |
2 | 37 | 25 | Wildwater Green Machine | Shredder | 1:10:00 | 2:24:46 | 1:14:46 |
3 | 38 | 10 | Team F**k Yeah! | Raft | 1:10:00 | 2:29:43 | 1:19:43 |
4 | 39 | 18 | CGGS | Shredder | 1:10:00 | 2:32:54 | 1:22:54 |
Riverboard | |||||||
1 | 42 | 82 | Chuck Kayser | Riverboard | 1:14:00 | 2:44:16 | 1:30:16 |
2 | 43 | 75 | Kevin Yount | Riverboard | 1:14:00 | 2:47:19 | 1:33:19 |
Duckie | |||||||
1 | 31 | 86 | Nori Onishi | Duckie | 1:14:00 | 2:23:32 | 1:09:32 |